Fast Action, Quick Decision
 
Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA)
Data Protection Policy
The purpose of this document (“Data Protection Policy”) is to inform you on how Aspact Pte Ltd (“Aspact”) manages Personal Data which is subject to the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act (No. 26 of 2012) (“the Act”). Please take a moment to read this Data Protection Policy so that you know and understand the purposes for which we collect and use your Personal Data.

Aspact may from time to time update the Data Protection Policy to ensure that the Data Protection Policy is consistent with our future developments and/or any changes in legal or regulatory requirements. Subject to your rights at law, you agree to be bound by the prevailing terms of the Data Protection Policy as updated from time to time on this page.

Personal Data
In this Data Protection Policy, “Personal Data” refers to any data, whether true or not, about an individual who can be identified (a) from that data; or (b) from that data and other information to which we have or are likely to have access, including data in our records as may be updated from time to time. Examples of personal data are resident’s name, address, mobile numbers and car plate numbers.
Collection of Personal Data We collect Personal Data through the MCST’s Managing Agent in the following ways: a) when the resident submits an application form to register as Subsidiary Proprietor / Tenant of the estate b) when the resident submits an application form to register for a car park space You should ensure that all Personal Data submitted to us is complete, accurate, true and correct. Failure on your part to do so may result in our inability to provide you information regarding our service and activities via the Fairviewer Application.
Purposes for the Collection and Use of Your Personal Data
Aspact collects and uses the Personal Data for the following purposes: Estate and facilities management Safety and security of the premises and facilities Car park management Estate cleanliness and maintenance management Alerting the residents of their visitors (after visitor’s registration at the guardhouse) by way of short-message-service (SMS). MCST important notifications and announcements - SMS Emergency alerts – SMS
Disclosure of Personal Data
Aspact protects your Personal Data against unauthorized disclosure. (Subject to the provisions of any applicable law, your Personal Data may be disclosed, for the purposes listed above and also to relevant government ministries, regulators, statutory boards or authorities or law enforcement agencies to comply with any laws, rules, guidelines and regulations or schemes imposed by any governmental authority) All mobile numbers retrieved from the Personal Data records will not be displayed in numerical on OneHub Application, instead it will display as “XXXXXXXX”.
Retention Limitation
Retain personal data only for business/legal purposes and securely destroy personal data from our record when no longer needed.
Contacting Us – Withdrawal of Consent, Access and Correction of your Personal Data
Please note that all resident’s Personal Data has been provided to us by a third party (e.g. The MCST Managing Agent), you should contact that organization or individual to make such queries, complaints, and access and correction requests to Aspact on your behalf. If you: a) have any questions or feedback relating to your Personal Data or our Data Protection Policy; b) would like to withdraw your consent to any use of your Personal Data as set out in this Data Protection Policy; or c) would like to obtain access and make corrections to your Personal Data records, please contact as follows:
MCST Personal Data Collection - Your Management Corporation Strata Title (MCST) Managing Agent (MA)
OneHub Personal Data Collection - Aspact Pte Ltd, 17 Mandai Estate, #06-02B Hwa Yew Industrial Building, Singapore 729934. Attention: Mr Richie Choo - Data Protection Officer.
Governing Law
This Data Protection Policy shall be governed in all respects by the laws of Singapore. For more info go to https://www.pdpc.gov.sg/legislation-and-guidelines
 
Home | About Us | Privacy | Terms of Service